Author |
Message |
HowlinWolf
Expert Poster
Joined: Oct 02, 2011
Posts: 69
Location: Chicago
|
Posted:
Sat Apr 13, 2024 10:29 am |
|
Megalodon is in for KoP. Here’s his team:
Falpawiz PL 55-1342
Henderson LU 30-1622
Tela SL 30-2973
The Little One AB 56-1432
Fog TP 21-4416
17-17-3-3-20-3-21 AB |
|
|
|
|
DonaldTrump
Advanced Expert Poster
Joined: Jun 19, 2014
Posts: 125
Location: Livermore, CA
|
Posted:
Sat Apr 13, 2024 1:16 pm |
|
Riff-Raff and Vlad are in, combining on a team.
Roster TBD. |
|
|
|
|
Darkheart
Advanced Expert Poster
Joined: Apr 19, 2013
Posts: 155
Location: Shawnee, KS
|
Posted:
Mon Apr 15, 2024 7:51 pm |
|
I am in.
Main roster
AB Fallsworth 33-2427
BA Dmitri 3-2461
LU Markus 11-2295
PL The Black Fox 52-1169
TP Glamdring 33-2328
Second roster
PR Digitalis 33-6862
PS Major Cinnamon 97-6894 (If he gets pulled there in time!)
SL Sir Yvain 60-9076
ST Battle Banshee 47-7979
WS Kanen Vilestar 31-6601
DYO - 3-4-21-21-11-3-21 AB |
_________________ Dameon Darkheart
inner circle
________________
2015 Crapgiver
TWX Champion!
The Holy Legion - DM 10
Obsidian Hall - DM 33
Iron Cathedral - DM 52 |
|
|
|
FLOYD1
Advanced Master Poster
Joined: Feb 22, 2004
Posts: 396
Location: the BIG apple
|
Posted:
Tue Apr 16, 2024 4:13 am |
|
I'm in for KOP.
Roster to be decided. Thanks |
|
|
|
|
Mannequin2
Unchartered Poster
Joined: Jul 05, 2021
Posts: 21
|
Posted:
Tue Apr 16, 2024 7:04 am |
|
A Team
AB - Dicky V Goes Postal 11-6940
PL - Harmony 82-26932
LU - Blessing 82-48644
WS - Consortium Dork 84-7918
SL - Snotman 97-2611
B Team
PR - Jumpinjack Flash 13-5143
TP - Ragamoffyn 1-1943
ST - Ceer 96-1537
BA - Ball Pein 1-8379
PS - Rheaume 37-2460
Royal Court DYO: 17-16-3-7-21-3-17 PS |
|
|
|
|
Chief
Advanced Master Poster
Joined: Apr 15, 2003
Posts: 312
|
Posted:
Tue Apr 16, 2024 7:55 am |
|
Anarchist's team
Leo Powers - 43-4599 - AB
Fangs - 11-3066 LU
Harlot Hare - 4-3893 WS
The Pledge - 3-2984 PS
Underground Eddie - 70-5974 - SL
DYO – 17-17-3-3-20-3-21 AB |
_________________ To every man upon this earth
Death cometh soon or late;
And how can man die better
Than facing fearful odds
For the ashes of his fathers
And the temples of his gods? |
|
|
|
Managerr
ArchMaster Poster
Joined: Jul 12, 2002
Posts: 4292
Location: Omaha
|
Posted:
Tue Apr 16, 2024 4:01 pm |
|
Lee is making a one time exception for ADM-classed warriors who want to participate in either KOP bracket but is just short. (This is a policy reversal if you asked earlier) She would like to move them with the Split though so please email her your moves before then. Thanks!
(Be prepared to give up your ADM tournament rights) |
|
|
|
|
JE
Advanced Expert Poster
Joined: Nov 05, 2002
Posts: 124
Location: Milwaukee, Wi
|
Posted:
Tue Apr 16, 2024 7:26 pm |
|
I'm in.
Derwear 63-2619 AB
Burst 25-3654 LU
Dream of Day 30-4750 PR
Stonewall 25-3895 WS
Domino 17-3227 TP
DYO: 17-9-3-21-20-3-11 |
|
|
|
|
JE
Advanced Expert Poster
Joined: Nov 05, 2002
Posts: 124
Location: Milwaukee, Wi
|
Posted:
Tue Apr 16, 2024 7:27 pm |
|
|
|
|
Assurnasirbanipal
ArchMaster Poster
Joined: Oct 21, 2002
Posts: 1771
Location: San Jose, CA
|
Posted:
Wed Apr 17, 2024 8:24 am |
|
Final Roster (adding PS)
Main Team:
LU - (18-470) Goldilocks
WS - (18-588) Hansel
BA - (18-1308) Lord Lightspeed
AB - (18-9109) Josh
PL - (72-7886) Leak
Secondary Team:
ST - (72-7589) Clogged Chimney
PR - (72-6912) Derailed
TP - (18-10589) Dan
SL - (18-8976) Shadrach
PS - (28-5763) Pulled Muscle
King's Court DYO:
3-20-3-20-14-21-3 AB |
|
|
|
|
Khorvinus
Advanced Master Poster
Joined: Apr 11, 2011
Posts: 395
|
Posted:
Fri Apr 19, 2024 6:15 am |
|
Just re-entering my team, with the addition of a B-Team, and a different AB
A-Team
Knight AB (74-2918)
GEARFRIED SL (43-4270)
METAPSYCHIC LU (42-1320)
TAMMY FAE BAKER TP (38-749)
SENGIR VAMPIRE PL (15-2872)
B-Team
EMERALD TWIST ST (82-37689)
AMOS MOSES WS (38-1441)
Filler warrior BA
Filler warrior PS
Filler warrior PR
DYO 17-17-3-3-20-3-21 AB |
_________________ Show me someone that has never failed, and i'll show you someone who has never attempted to accomplish anything. |
|
|
|
GrandWizard
Unchartered Poster
Joined: Sep 28, 2007
Posts: 9
|
Posted:
Fri Apr 19, 2024 10:35 am |
|
C team
Chaos Knight 33-100 LU
Chaos Warrior 33-98 PS
3 RSI standins. - Thank you Mgrr
15-10-3-11-21-3-21 |
|
|
|
|
GrandWizard
Unchartered Poster
Joined: Sep 28, 2007
Posts: 9
|
Posted:
Fri Apr 19, 2024 2:16 pm |
|
Sorry forgot to add AB for Style |
|
|
|
|
tkoxxx11
Expert Poster
Joined: Oct 13, 2012
Posts: 60
|
Posted:
Fri Apr 19, 2024 7:33 pm |
|
I'm in:
The Unholy Child 1-3810
Elisa 5-1210
Paladin 53-5410
Dirty Johnny 18-6485
Still debating the 5th spot...will let you know soon.
alfredo |
|
|
|
|
Managerr
ArchMaster Poster
Joined: Jul 12, 2002
Posts: 4292
Location: Omaha
|
Posted:
Fri Apr 19, 2024 8:53 pm |
|
Will start separating into A and B brackets after this week. If you entered the contest and are NOT listed here,
please let me know ASAP. Thanks!
1. Manager
2. Mr. Mojo
3. Gentleben
4. The Pope
5. Visionist
6. Doc Steele
7. Chief Illiniwek
8. Khorvinus
9. Otis
10. Hombre
11. LaGuillotine
12. Neon Necromancer
13. Madwand
14. Consortium
15. Assur
16. TDO
17. TMM
18. OAB
19. Khisanth
20. Dr. F
21. Kharadmon
22. Howling Wolf
23. Anarchist
24. Talon
25. Mannequin
26. Master Darque
27. Papaiz
28. JME
29. Bubbaganoosh
30. Destitute Noble
31. TUM
32. Riff-Raff/Vlad
33. Dameon Darkheart
34. Floyd
35. JME
36. Megalodon
37. Grand Wizard
38. Alfredo F.
39. DMobster |
|
|
|
|
|